Fulong, China Page

Other names: 伏龙

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 30.0998 Longitude 121.5369 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 30° 5' 59N Long (DMS) 121° 32' 13E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84716

Weather Charts


Fulong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fulong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fulong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinjian (1.1 nm)
Xintang (1.3 nm)
Laotang (1.4 nm)
Tianyang (1.6 nm)
Hushan (2.3 nm)
Houhengjiang (2.6 nm)
Shidi'er Nongchang (1.9 nm)
Xiaoshishan (2.4 nm)
Longshan Matou (1.8 nm)
Huangshawan (2.4 nm)
Longtouchang (0.8 nm)
Yangjia (0.9 nm)
Shanxia (0.9 nm)
Fengpu'ao (1.6 nm)
Aolixu (2.0 nm)
Dongmenwai (2.1 nm)
Dapengshan (2.3 nm)
Qiuwang (2.6 nm)
Wangjia (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41019 Medium Ningbo Zhangqiao Air Base 10 nm S 169
ZSNB NGB Large LISHE Ningbo 16 nm S 193 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41008 Medium Daishan Air Base 33 nm E 70
ZSZS HSN Small Zhoushan Airport Zhoushan 44 nm E 102 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Joy Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41021 Closed Shanghai Longhua Airport Shanghai 64 nm N 356
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm S Baoguo Temple
7.8 nm SE 30th parallel north
8.6 nm SW Cicheng
10.3 nm S Zhuangqiao Railway Station
10.8 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.9 nm S Yasaiyan Station
12.0 nm S Datong Bridge Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:49 2016