Fenwan, China Page

Other names: 坟湾

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.7847 Longitude 120.2521 Altitude (feet) 882
Lat (DMS) 27° 47' 5N Long (DMS) 120° 15' 8E Altitude (meters) 268
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75981

Weather Charts


Fenwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yushukeng (1.8 nm)
Nei'ao (2.4 nm)
Jinyang (2.5 nm)
Dayangkou (2.8 nm)
Song'ao (0.6 nm)
Guanyan (0.9 nm)
Zhaoshan (1.0 nm)
Longtou (2.7 nm)
Chenhetian (3.0 nm)
Nanshan (3.1 nm)
Lingfeng (1.9 nm)
Xikou (2.2 nm)
Pan'ao (2.4 nm)
Shangzhai (2.4 nm)
Dajingdi (2.5 nm)
Dajing (2.6 nm)
Sunshan (2.2 nm)
Zhang'ao (2.1 nm)
Guoshan (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 32 nm E 76 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 77 nm E 52 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 94 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 97 nm N 324
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 100 nm N 315 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm SW Dongqiao
9.0 nm W Wencheng County
12.7 nm SW Shanxi Town
17.3 nm SE Cangnan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:49 2016