Fenshan, China Page

Other names: 坟山

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.3446 Longitude 119.2434 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 20' 41N Long (DMS) 119° 14' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30662

Weather Charts


Fenshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongjiaqiao (0.8 nm)
Xiabudai (2.4 nm)
Chenjia (1.3 nm)
Lizhu (1.5 nm)
Cuikengkou (2.0 nm)
Qiaodong (2.0 nm)
Gaotianfan (3.0 nm)
Shiquanyuan (3.2 nm)
Wushiyuan (2.0 nm)
Caitangwu (2.1 nm)
Baishanhou (2.8 nm)
Jingtang (0.9 nm)
Nanpu (1.1 nm)
Wushi (1.8 nm)
Yangwu (1.7 nm)
Paitang (2.6 nm)
Datangli (2.8 nm)
Kuanwu (2.8 nm)
Fangwuli (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 14 nm S 194
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 29 nm S 218 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 41 nm E 89 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 56 nm W 294 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 78 nm N 40
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NW Shouchang (town)
6.1 nm SE Zhuge Village
8.5 nm N List of major power stations in Zhejiang
8.5 nm N Qiandao Lake
10.0 nm NE Jiande
13.6 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans
14.3 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:26 2016