Fenqiantou, China Page

Other names: 坟前头

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.9510 Longitude 119.6845 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 57' 4N Long (DMS) 119° 41' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19656

Weather Charts


Fenqiantou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenqiantou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenqiantou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiaoling (0.4 nm)
Lingshan (1.3 nm)
Huoshaoji (2.0 nm)
Xindianbian (0.3 nm)
Xindian (0.4 nm)
Hejiawu (1.0 nm)
Huitang (1.4 nm)
Shangzhongjia (1.7 nm)
Yuancun (2.3 nm)
Yingjiakeng (1.2 nm)
Huanying (1.4 nm)
Wuliqiao (1.8 nm)
Xujia (0.4 nm)
Shicun (0.5 nm)
Dongjiu (0.6 nm)
Taohualing (1.8 nm)
Shuangmiao (1.9 nm)
Zhujia (2.0 nm)
Chenjiashan (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 36 nm E 51
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 40 nm S 153 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 42 nm E 66 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 56 nm S 207
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 71 nm S 215 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm S Zhejiang Gongshang University
12.0 nm N Yuhang District
14.6 nm S List of major power stations in Zhejiang
14.1 nm W Tianying
15.0 nm NE Fuyang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:00 2016