Fengyang, China Page

Other names: 凤垟

Latitude 27.5313 Longitude 119.8443 Altitude (feet) 2037
Lat (DMS) 27° 31' 53N Long (DMS) 119° 50' 39E Altitude (meters) 620
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11324
Mid-range map of Fengyang Large range map of Fengyang

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongximei (0.8 nm)
Xiayang (0.9 nm)
Daling (1.3 nm)
Henggang (1.8 nm)
Jiadu (2.3 nm)
Xiayangping (1.8 nm)
Cangzhan (1.8 nm)
Xiacun (1.9 nm)
Yanjitou (2.0 nm)
Jiujia (2.5 nm)
Xiazhuang (0.7 nm)
Yangwei (1.4 nm)
Geyang (1.5 nm)
Wangkeng (1.6 nm)
Xibian (0.5 nm)
Menloudi (1.7 nm)
Yuankou (1.9 nm)
Huangjin (2.1 nm)
Beigu (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 58 nm E 66 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 78 nm S 173 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 82 nm S 175 UNI Air
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 95 nm S 197
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 101 nm N 339
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm W Taishun County
13.8 nm NE Shanxi Town
15.3 nm SE 120th meridian east
15.9 nm SW Nanyang, Shouning County

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:48:00 2016