Fanglianban, China Page

Other names: 芳莲坂

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.6967 Longitude 118.4238 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 41' 48N Long (DMS) 118° 25' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27646

Weather Charts


Fanglianban Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanglianban Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanglianban Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dawu (0.8 nm)
Shisaidi (2.6 nm)
Shangdongxiang (2.7 nm)
Chencun (1.2 nm)
Shiyang (1.6 nm)
Qiaotou (2.1 nm)
Pawu (2.5 nm)
Aowei (2.8 nm)
Guanshan (1.3 nm)
Xianjia (1.7 nm)
Wangcun (1.8 nm)
Lingxia (1.8 nm)
Shuijing Shandi (2.2 nm)
Shishandi (2.2 nm)
Xiyuan (2.7 nm)
Suyuan (0.4 nm)
Nantang (2.2 nm)
Liuban (2.3 nm)
Huangwu (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 29 nm E 57 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 30 nm W 232
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 46 nm E 57
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 62 nm N 352 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 63 nm S 200 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm W Yushan South Railway Station
10.0 nm N Darriwilian
10.0 nm N List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
9.8 nm W Yushan County
11.6 nm SW Fujiang Village
10.8 nm E Jiangshan
11.7 nm E Jiangshan High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:38 2016