Fangjiawu, China Page

Other names: 坊家坞

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.4660 Longitude 118.8231 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 29° 27' 58N Long (DMS) 118° 49' 23E Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Fangjiawu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangjiawu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangjiawu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lingkeng (2.5 nm)
Fengshanwu (2.9 nm)
Maotoujian (3.4 nm)
Xianggongling (3.8 nm)
Damaochuan (3.8 nm)
Nanzhou (3.9 nm)
Shanghua (1.7 nm)
Dawuping (1.7 nm)
Li'ao (2.2 nm)
Xiamen (2.6 nm)
Changshu (3.3 nm)
Tashan (3.6 nm)
Chakengwu (1.0 nm)
Rulang (1.5 nm)
Jianglutang (1.6 nm)
Wubao (2.8 nm)
Anyang (3.2 nm)
Tianpu (3.1 nm)
Gaojia (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 28 nm S 138
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 30 nm S 172 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 33 nm W 298 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 63 nm E 96 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 79 nm S 214
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans
12.2 nm NE Qiandao Lake
13.9 nm NE Chun'an County
20.5 nm E List of major power stations in Zhejiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:42 2016