Dianlai, China Page

Other names: 店来

World:China:Zhejiang Sheng
Latitude 29.4519 Longitude 119.9607 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 29° 27' 7N Long (DMS) 119° 57' 39E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 87373
Mid-range map of Dianlai Large range map of Dianlai

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinzhai (0.8 nm)
Daxu (1.3 nm)
Xucun (1.7 nm)
Xianhua (1.8 nm)
Shiliting (1.9 nm)
Xihuang (1.1 nm)
Mashu (1.2 nm)
Zhushan (1.2 nm)
Xinwulai (1.6 nm)
Xinwu (1.8 nm)
Qubei (0.4 nm)
Risheng (0.8 nm)
Guihua Mingtang (1.3 nm)
Shangzhai (1.4 nm)
Yancun (1.6 nm)
Yuetang Qiaotou (0.8 nm)
Yujian (1.3 nm)
Zhaikou (1.6 nm)
Mache (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 7 nm S 149 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Tianjin,Kunming
FR27967 Medium Longyou Air Base 45 nm W 243
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 52 nm N 27 ,Jetstar Asia,Sichuan,(one of Cargo Plus Avi or Lucky Air),Samair,Mandarin,'''AirAsia''',(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Okay Airways,EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,Chengdu Airlin,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,China Express,TransAsia,Tianjin,Juneyao,Hainan,Hong Kong,Beijing Capital,Dragonair ,Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,XiamenAir,China Eastern,Hebei,Air Macau ,Asiana,Shandong,Venezolana,Shenzhen
FR27964 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 54 nm N 15
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 62 nm W 242 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),(one of Maroomba or China United),Shandong,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm W Pujiang County, Zhejiang
5.9 nm SE Yiwu Railway Station
7.4 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.3 nm SE List of monitored photovoltaic power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:03:01 2015