Dengsheng, China Page

Other names: 登胜

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.2506 Longitude 119.3887 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 29° 15' 2N Long (DMS) 119° 23' 19E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50016
Mid-range map of Dengsheng Large range map of Dengsheng

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongyao (0.9 nm)
Liantanggang (1.2 nm)
Shangling (1.5 nm)
Qiucun (1.6 nm)
Baihuang (2.1 nm)
Lifan (1.8 nm)
Taxiazhang (2.0 nm)
Changlian (2.3 nm)
Sanziqiao (1.2 nm)
Jianshan (1.2 nm)
Dianshan (1.9 nm)
Yaocun (1.9 nm)
Dianxia (2.1 nm)
Hudian (0.7 nm)
Qingshengtang (0.9 nm)
Hongdatang (1.6 nm)
Damingshan (2.0 nm)
Xinchen (2.0 nm)
Dongxu (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 13 nm W 233
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 30 nm W 236 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 34 nm E 80 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 65 nm W 296 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 78 nm N 34
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm W Zhuge Village
7.3 nm SE List of coal power stations
7.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Zhejiang
11.2 nm NW Shouchang (town)
12.5 nm E Shuanglong Cave
14.6 nm N Jiande
13.7 nm SE Wucheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:23:04 2016