Denggao, China Page

Other names: 登高

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.5312 Longitude 119.9060 Altitude (feet) 1190
Lat (DMS) 29° 31' 52N Long (DMS) 119° 54' 22E Altitude (meters) 362
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31880
Mid-range map of Denggao Large range map of Denggao

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yunguan (0.7 nm)
Wujiangshan (1.5 nm)
Zhongyangfan (1.7 nm)
Jinkeng Lingjiao (1.8 nm)
Shitaipan (0.9 nm)
Huanchen (1.5 nm)
Qingxi (1.4 nm)
Xiazhangcun (1.6 nm)
Jiangxialiao (1.8 nm)
Ligaokeng (1.9 nm)
Shenzhai (0.6 nm)
Yanshan (1.0 nm)
Daling (1.8 nm)
Shengcun (1.8 nm)
Xianhua (1.4 nm)
Pu'enlingjiao (1.5 nm)
Xiqian (1.5 nm)
Shidang (1.6 nm)
Sikou (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 12 nm S 149 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 45 nm W 236
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 51 nm N 19
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 50 nm N 33 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 62 nm W 237 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm S Pujiang County, Zhejiang
11.3 nm SE Yiwu Railway Station
13.0 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
16.0 nm SE Yiwu Gymnasium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:30:17 2016