Daidong, China Page

Other names: 埭东

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.3921 Longitude 120.3598 Altitude (feet) 1135
Lat (DMS) 27° 23' 32N Long (DMS) 120° 21' 35E Altitude (meters) 345
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38994

Weather Charts


Daidong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daidong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daidong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Wanyaomei
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinliao (1.2 nm)
Xiongling (1.6 nm)
Fengcun (2.3 nm)
Huangren (2.3 nm)
Jiepingneicuo (2.7 nm)
Wanyaomei (0.6 nm)
Louxiacun (1.0 nm)
Shihu (1.0 nm)
Fenping (2.2 nm)
Kuaile (2.2 nm)
Xiajiaokeng (2.4 nm)
Majia (2.5 nm)
Shuishanghu (2.5 nm)
Dakeng (1.2 nm)
Yangweiyuan (2.2 nm)
Xiguang (1.4 nm)
Puping (1.9 nm)
Fengtong (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 40 nm N 39 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 72 nm S 195 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 76 nm S 196 UNI Air
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 90 nm N 38 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 95 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Zhejiang
7.8 nm S Draft:Huayang, Shaanxi
8.2 nm NE Cangnan County
8.7 nm N Cangnan Railway Station
8.9 nm SW Tongcheng Subdistrict, Fuding
9.3 nm SE Pingyang County
9.3 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 13th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:29 2016