Da'aoling, China Page

Other names: Da’aoling

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.7999 Longitude 121.1398 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 27° 47' 60N Long (DMS) 121° 8' 23E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24124
Mid-range map of Da%27aoling Large range map of Da%27aoling

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baidie (2.6 nm)
Zha Muchang (2.8 nm)
Xikeng (3.5 nm)
Xiaochangkeng (1.3 nm)
Getou (1.7 nm)
Xiaosanpan (2.1 nm)
Dongtou (2.2 nm)
Longtou (2.3 nm)
Xiaopu (2.7 nm)
Dajiuting (3.0 nm)
Dongsha (3.1 nm)
Chai'ao (3.7 nm)
Da'ao (3.9 nm)
Geweijiao (3.8 nm)
Tongqiaojiao (4.0 nm)
Xiawei (4.4 nm)
Huagang (4.6 nm)
Neishenmen (4.7 nm)
Shajiao (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 16 nm W 293 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 48 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 109 nm N 328 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N Dongtou District
2.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Zhejiang
15.7 nm NW 28th parallel north
19.0 nm N List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:19:50 2016