Chengzhaifan, China Page

Other names: 程宅畈

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.5727 Longitude 119.7941 Altitude (feet) 1207
Lat (DMS) 29° 34' 22N Long (DMS) 119° 47' 39E Altitude (meters) 367
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31836
Mid-range map of Chengzhaifan Large range map of Chengzhaifan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiaotou (0.5 nm)
Hanjia (1.4 nm)
Malingjiao (1.6 nm)
Lujia (1.2 nm)
Haimukou (2.1 nm)
Haihong (2.2 nm)
Yushu (2.3 nm)
Yushan (2.3 nm)
Zhuzhai Xinwu (1.0 nm)
Zhuzhai (1.1 nm)
Xinguang (1.2 nm)
Xiawan (1.9 nm)
Gaoshan (2.0 nm)
Shilangan (2.3 nm)
Lanfeng (2.4 nm)
Siping (1.5 nm)
Dongling (2.6 nm)
Shixiang (2.7 nm)
Xishanping (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 18 nm S 137 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 42 nm W 229
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 51 nm N 26
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 51 nm N 40 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 59 nm W 232 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm SE Pujiang County, Zhejiang
11.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Zhejiang
13.8 nm NW Zhejiang Gongshang University
16.6 nm NE Huyuan Township, Hangzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:31:10 2016