Chencun, China Page

Other names: 陈村

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.3242 Longitude 119.1373 Altitude (feet) 1886
Lat (DMS) 28° 19' 27N Long (DMS) 119° 8' 14E Altitude (meters) 574
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9698
Mid-range map of Chencun Large range map of Chencun

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Xucun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sixi (1.8 nm)
Shanjing (3.1 nm)
Shantou (0.9 nm)
Yulianshan (1.3 nm)
Guiyang (2.1 nm)
Huangtangkou (2.6 nm)
Kengli (2.8 nm)
Zhulian (3.2 nm)
Gecheng (1.2 nm)
Longhu'ao (1.8 nm)
Tongluoshi (2.8 nm)
Gaozhai (2.9 nm)
Dongshu (1.6 nm)
Shangyang (2.3 nm)
Lantian (2.5 nm)
Shangtian (2.7 nm)
Xixia (2.8 nm)
Tangyuantou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 40 nm N 342 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 47 nm N 2
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 62 nm W 273
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 70 nm W 238 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 77 nm N 37 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm S Longquan celadon
21.9 nm NE Suichang County
22.1 nm E List of major power stations in Zhejiang
25.6 nm SE Yunhe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:23:24 2016