Cheguan, China Page

Other names: Ch’e-kuan,Ch'e-kuan

World:China:Zhejiang Sheng
Latitude 28.2706 Longitude 121.6211 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 28° 16' 14N Long (DMS) 121° 37' 16E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21433
Mid-range map of Cheguan Large range map of Cheguan

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buyu (0.3 nm)
Shangma (1.2 nm)
Xiaohuangni (1.3 nm)
Cang'ao (1.4 nm)
Dahuangni (1.4 nm)
Dapan'ao (1.9 nm)
Ruoshanzhen (2.1 nm)
Du'aoli (1.9 nm)
Nantang (2.6 nm)
Changxingjie (2.7 nm)
Shanlihuang (2.8 nm)
Jiaochen (3.5 nm)
Wukeng (3.5 nm)
Shangcaotian (3.9 nm)
Changmen (4.7 nm)
Yuye (5.2 nm)
Zhongyangduan (4.9 nm)
Nanyang (5.2 nm)
Chaodongwu (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 20 nm N 330 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Chengdu Airlin,Kunming,China Eastern,Shenzhen
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 46 nm W 242 Sichuan,Mandarin,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,Chengdu Airlin,Shanghai,Tianjin,Juneyao,Hainan,Dragonair ,(one of Maroomba or China United),China Eastern,Hebei,West Air ,Shandong,Venezolana,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm E List of shipwrecks in January 1939
1.3 nm NE Extreme points of Earth
11.0 nm N List of major power stations in Zhejiang
14.6 nm NW Wenling


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:00:29 2015