Chaoshitan, China Page

Other names: 耖石潭

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 30.0861 Longitude 118.9298 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 5' 10N Long (DMS) 118° 55' 47E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8015

Weather Charts


Chaoshitan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaoshitan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaoshitan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longtangsi (2.3 nm)
Baibuling (2.8 nm)
Henglushang (3.1 nm)
Jiufu (1.0 nm)
Jiupu (1.3 nm)
Xiejia (3.1 nm)
Dashimen (3.5 nm)
Shanbian (3.9 nm)
Zhuchuan (1.6 nm)
Xialin (2.3 nm)
Lingxia (2.3 nm)
Hengxiqiao (2.8 nm)
Liren (2.9 nm)
Shaojia (3.4 nm)
Banliao (3.3 nm)
Dulinshan (1.2 nm)
Yangchuan (2.5 nm)
Yangjiatang (2.5 nm)
Yulingguan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 40 nm W 239 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 59 nm S 167
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 67 nm S 181 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41007 Medium Changzing Air Base 67 nm N 37
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 72 nm E 127 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm NW List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
9.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Anhui
13.3 nm N 119th meridian east
14.9 nm W Yingzhou, Jixi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:25 2016