Chalu, China Page

Other names: 岔路

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.5192 Longitude 121.1616 Altitude (feet) 1079
Lat (DMS) 29° 31' 9N Long (DMS) 121° 9' 42E Altitude (meters) 328
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37697
Mid-range map of Chalu Large range map of Chalu

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanjieling (2.0 nm)
Zhenzhao (2.3 nm)
Sunjiatian (2.3 nm)
Hexi (2.6 nm)
Lishaxi (1.6 nm)
Xi'ao (2.4 nm)
Wanxiangling (2.7 nm)
Waishuikou (1.1 nm)
Shangcai'ao (1.4 nm)
Zhujiakeng (1.8 nm)
Waiwangkeng (1.8 nm)
Da'an (2.4 nm)
Xiacai'ao (2.6 nm)
Tangjiaping (0.7 nm)
Juchi (1.1 nm)
Gankeng (1.6 nm)
Waihuangkeng (2.7 nm)
Dakeng (2.7 nm)
Xinqiao (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSNB NGB Large LISHE Ningbo 24 nm N 40 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41019 Medium Ningbo Zhangqiao Air Base 32 nm N 41
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 59 nm S 166 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 56 nm N 318 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 59 nm W 260 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm NE Cilin, Fenghua
12.7 nm W Yulin Subdistrict, Xinchang County
13.5 nm W Xinchang County
14.4 nm W Dafo Temple (Xinchang)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:27:21 2016