Cangtou, China Page

Other names: 仓头

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.5990 Longitude 120.1656 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 35' 56N Long (DMS) 120° 9' 56E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18546
Mid-range map of Cangtou Large range map of Cangtou

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xingchan (1.5 nm)
Tengle (1.5 nm)
Baishilingtou (1.8 nm)
Shizhu (2.3 nm)
Panshan (2.8 nm)
Baibu (2.9 nm)
Xiaoyang (1.5 nm)
Xuyang (1.6 nm)
Lingtou (2.3 nm)
Yuexi (1.3 nm)
Zhushan (1.8 nm)
Lingjiao (2.1 nm)
Taihu (2.3 nm)
Neikuoshan (2.4 nm)
Lingkan (2.7 nm)
Dong'antan (1.1 nm)
Xikou (1.7 nm)
Chuji (2.2 nm)
Pantongwu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 41 nm E 62 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 82 nm S 186 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 87 nm S 187 UNI Air
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 88 nm E 48 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 104 nm N 330
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm N Dongqiao
7.3 nm NW Shanxi Town
12.8 nm N Wencheng County
13.5 nm E Cangnan Railway Station
14.7 nm E Cangnan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:07:46 2016