Butou, China Page

Other names: 埠头

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.8972 Longitude 119.7528 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 29° 53' 50N Long (DMS) 119° 45' 10E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13178

Weather Charts


Butou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Butou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Butou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongwan (1.1 nm)
Xielian (1.7 nm)
Xiacun (2.0 nm)
Datong (2.4 nm)
Yujia (2.6 nm)
Meishukong (1.1 nm)
Shaojia (1.1 nm)
Yejia (2.3 nm)
Baizhang (2.7 nm)
Xinjiang (0.4 nm)
Yujia (2.5 nm)
Houshanbian (2.6 nm)
Daqiulin (0.9 nm)
Sunjia (2.4 nm)
Qiancun (2.4 nm)
Luojia (2.6 nm)
Shuwan (2.7 nm)
Tanglibu (2.8 nm)
Jiangnan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 36 nm S 156 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 36 nm N 43
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 40 nm E 60 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 55 nm S 212
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 71 nm S 218 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm SW Zhejiang Gongshang University
12.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Zhejiang
11.5 nm SE Huyuan Township, Hangzhou
13.8 nm NE Fuyang District
13.5 nm NE Chunjiang Subdistrict


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:34 2016