Bukeng, China Page

Other names: 埠坑

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.6797 Longitude 118.8094 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 40' 47N Long (DMS) 118° 48' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26285

Weather Charts


Bukeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bukeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bukeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongliancun (2.0 nm)
Yanlingshan (2.2 nm)
Zhongcunfan (2.1 nm)
Hongjia (2.6 nm)
Jiaokengwu (2.9 nm)
Baijiashan (2.4 nm)
Mu'erkou (3.1 nm)
Pingcun (3.4 nm)
Tanqi (3.3 nm)
Yuntou (1.1 nm)
Shangxibu (2.3 nm)
Changjinli (3.5 nm)
Yunlingshang (2.1 nm)
Hujia (2.6 nm)
Lianxi (2.9 nm)
Cixi (3.3 nm)
Xihu (3.9 nm)
Kengcun (4.1 nm)
Zhusha (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 29 nm W 276 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 39 nm S 150
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 43 nm S 173 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 66 nm E 107 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 86 nm N 317 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans
10.3 nm SE Qiandao Lake
12.8 nm E Chun'an County
24.5 nm N Yingzhou, Jixi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:58 2016