Baodian, China Page

Other names: 鲍店

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.6363 Longitude 119.9339 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 38' 11N Long (DMS) 119° 56' 2E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27167
Mid-range map of Baodian Large range map of Baodian

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinlingtou (1.5 nm)
Lidong (1.8 nm)
Shangfan (2.1 nm)
Malingjiao (2.3 nm)
Zhongcun (2.2 nm)
Xiaotao (1.6 nm)
Shuanggangqiao (2.5 nm)
Qianyao (2.8 nm)
Longkong (3.0 nm)
Yangkeng (1.5 nm)
Mamianling (2.0 nm)
Dayuan (2.7 nm)
Gushi (2.7 nm)
Wuling (2.9 nm)
Dongnong (1.3 nm)
Xianli (1.6 nm)
Zaoshu (1.7 nm)
Lucun (2.1 nm)
Zaoshu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 42 nm N 6 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 48 nm W 305
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 57 nm W 290 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 65 nm E 131 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 78 nm E 92 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm E Jinyun County
11.5 nm S Liandu District
16.3 nm N Xijin Bridge
17.2 nm NW Wuyi County, Zhejiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:25:42 2016