Baishe, China Page

Other names: 柏舍

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 30.5238 Longitude 120.9496 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 30° 31' 26N Long (DMS) 120° 56' 59E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 160190

Weather Charts


Baishe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chengbei (0.6 nm)
Chengxi (1.6 nm)
Chengxi (1.7 nm)
Jianxincun (2.0 nm)
Anshayan (2.2 nm)
Hengluding (2.7 nm)
Wangjia Muqiao (1.3 nm)
Shigongtian (1.3 nm)
Chengyuan (1.7 nm)
Changshou'an (1.9 nm)
Hengpailu (2.2 nm)
Baizhu (2.5 nm)
Caijiaxu (2.6 nm)
Chenganghai (2.7 nm)
Daizhaobang (2.8 nm)
Xinghuazhuang (2.9 nm)
Wuyuan (0.5 nm)
Xiaodongtang (1.1 nm)
Aozhuangchen (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41013 Medium Jiaxing Air Base 17 nm W 308
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 31 nm W 236 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 38 nm W 253
ZSSS SHA Large HONGQIAO INTL Shanghai 45 nm N 26 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41021 Closed Shanghai Longhua Airport Shanghai 46 nm N 33
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm S Haiyan County, Zhejiang
3.7 nm NE 121st meridian east
5.0 nm S List of nuclear power stations
5.0 nm S List of power stations in China
5.0 nm S List of major power stations in Zhejiang
5.6 nm NE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
9.0 nm NE Battle of Chapu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:34 2016