Aodi, China Page

Other names: 岙底

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.9727 Longitude 120.4032 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 58' 22N Long (DMS) 120° 24' 12E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40081
Mid-range map of Aodi Large range map of Aodi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Qiujia Wan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanhou (1.6 nm)
Shangyao (1.8 nm)
Sanjiaotou (1.9 nm)
Zhushan (2.0 nm)
Xi'an (0.7 nm)
Huangkeng (1.1 nm)
Xialiankeng (1.8 nm)
Waipai (0.9 nm)
Dashiyang (1.0 nm)
Sutian (1.2 nm)
Jinyantou (1.6 nm)
Yanmen (1.8 nm)
Fengmen (0.5 nm)
Dahe (0.8 nm)
Duikeng (1.1 nm)
Jinyantou (1.5 nm)
Guo'ao (1.6 nm)
Yashan (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 24 nm E 98 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 64 nm E 56 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 84 nm N 346 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 94 nm N 316
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 99 nm W 307 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm E Wenzhou South Railway Station
10.2 nm E Ningbo–Taizhou–Wenzhou Railway
11.0 nm NW Qingtian County
12.1 nm E Ouhai District
13.6 nm E Lucheng District
13.8 nm E China Southwest Airlines Flight 4509
14.0 nm E Wenzhou World Trade Center


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:16:45 2016