Zhushuwan, China Page

Other names: 柱树湾

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 29.9575 Longitude 117.6778 Altitude (feet) 889
Lat (DMS) 29° 57' 27N Long (DMS) 117° 40' 40E Altitude (meters) 270
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2831

Weather Charts


Zhushuwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhushuwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhushuwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Jixia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongyuan (2.5 nm)
Hejia (2.7 nm)
Lincun (2.9 nm)
Baimaokeng (3.2 nm)
Xiyuan (3.4 nm)
Huangzhang (2.0 nm)
Laolingjiao (2.4 nm)
Liujiawan (1.5 nm)
Dahong (2.1 nm)
Baojiatong (2.1 nm)
Xiyuan (2.5 nm)
Taxia (3.0 nm)
Xiejia (0.5 nm)
Jushitang (2.0 nm)
Liudu (2.6 nm)
Yangzhoushan (3.0 nm)
Fangcun (3.3 nm)
Shanglin (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 32 nm E 113 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 46 nm N 0 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 45 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 49 nm N 319 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 87 nm E 132 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm SW Qimen County
9.4 nm SW Likou
16.5 nm NW Shitai County
16.0 nm E Hongcun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:17 2016