Zhubangku, China Page

Other names: 柱棒堀

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 29.5171 Longitude 118.3409 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 31' 2N Long (DMS) 118° 20' 27E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11523

Weather Charts


Zhubangku Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhubangku Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhubangku Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wushi (1.0 nm)
Majinlingjiao (2.7 nm)
Liuwanli (1.0 nm)
Wuliting (2.7 nm)
Wugongkeng (3.5 nm)
Zhoujiayuan (0.7 nm)
Qingxi (1.2 nm)
Qingkeng (1.3 nm)
Liujiapeng (1.7 nm)
Laolongyuan (1.6 nm)
Huangmaoling (2.1 nm)
Laolongyuan (2.2 nm)
Damaiwu (2.5 nm)
Huangtong (2.8 nm)
Taojiayan (3.0 nm)
Mugua (3.0 nm)
Chujiawu (3.2 nm)
Chujiawu (3.3 nm)
Longmenxia (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 13 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 44 nm S 138 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 50 nm E 118
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 61 nm W 260 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 71 nm S 196
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm N Huangshan City
12.0 nm N Tunxi District
13.6 nm N Huangshan Tunxi International Airport
13.7 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:01:00 2016