Zhimincun, China Page

Other names: 祗民村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.4851 Longitude 117.7877 Altitude (feet) 2060
Lat (DMS) 30° 29' 6N Long (DMS) 117° 47' 16E Altitude (meters) 627
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21889

Weather Charts


Zhimincun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhimincun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhimincun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changlongcun (1.8 nm)
Hongguangcun (1.8 nm)
Xinfengcun (2.1 nm)
Shuanghongcun (2.7 nm)
Changlongcun (3.0 nm)
Xihecun (3.1 nm)
Hedongcun (3.4 nm)
Ganlusi (0.9 nm)
Qiao'ancun (1.3 nm)
Ershengcun (2.2 nm)
Yixincun (2.7 nm)
Laotiancun (3.4 nm)
Xingxingcun (4.1 nm)
Yonghuacun (4.4 nm)
Daicun (4.4 nm)
Minyuancun (1.1 nm) Kecun (3.3 nm)
Huangshicun (3.4 nm)
Yuanxicun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 16 nm N 341 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 38 nm W 278 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 51 nm S 151 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 63 nm N 30
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 75 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm E Sacred Mountains of China
0.9 nm E Mount Jiuhua
6.5 nm NE Qingyang County
12.6 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans
13.3 nm SE Taiping Lake (Anhui)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:41 2016