Zhengcun, China Page

Other names: 郑村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.5083 Longitude 118.4499 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 30' 30N Long (DMS) 118° 26' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17334

Weather Charts


Zhengcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiugui (2.5 nm)
Cheyuan (3.0 nm)
Zhoukeng (1.5 nm)
Changpu (1.8 nm)
Baihua Linchang (2.1 nm)
Yangling (3.2 nm)
Jiangzongci (0.5 nm)
Hexi (0.6 nm)
Baihua (1.2 nm)
Xitou (1.9 nm)
Zhoucun (2.3 nm)
Luocun (2.5 nm)
Maozhuke (3.1 nm)
Langqiaocun (1.8 nm)
Bangshan (2.0 nm)
Jushancun (2.2 nm)
Gonghe (2.5 nm)
Tangcun (2.6 nm)
Dazhuang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 41 nm W 289 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 47 nm S 192 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 52 nm N 357
ZSNJ NKG Large LUKOU Nanjing 76 nm N 15 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, City Airways, Dalian Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41007 Medium Changzing Air Base 71 nm E 67
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm E Yi County, Anhui
6.9 nm NW Jing County, Anhui
9.5 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 16th century
11.7 nm S Jingde County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:26 2016