Zhaodikou, China Page

Other names: Chao-ti-k’ou,Chao-ti-k'ou

World:China:Anhui Sheng
Latitude 34.4667 Longitude 116.3500 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 34° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 116° 20' 60E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 124969
Mid-range map of Zhaodikou Large range map of Zhaodikou

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mianhuayuanzhongchang (1.9 nm)
Huanglou (1.9 nm)
Chenzhuang (3.2 nm)
Xialou (4.2 nm)
Zhuzhuang (3.4 nm)
Shengguoyuanchang (4.1 nm)
Sunheilou (5.3 nm)
Xuandimiao (5.6 nm)
Qianyuezhuang (5.2 nm)
Xujing (2.7 nm)
Xinanmenzhen (3.4 nm)
Liuji (4.1 nm)
Dangcheng (2.7 nm)
Wanglou (4.0 nm)
Xiezhuang (3.9 nm)
Yudian (4.3 nm)
Xumiao (5.3 nm)
Qianbikou (5.2 nm)
Zhaizhuang (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 49 nm N 359 China Southern,Chengdu Airlin,Shanghai,Tianjin,China Eastern
FR44731 Small Shangqiu Airport 44 nm W 268
FR27938 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 46 nm E 107
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SE Dangshan County
15.5 nm SW Xiayi County
18.3 nm W 116th meridian east
18.7 nm E Wangtang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:33:28 2015