Zaixingcun, China Page

Other names: 再兴村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.0161 Longitude 117.8882 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 31° 0' 58N Long (DMS) 117° 53' 18E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52889

Weather Charts


Zaixingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaixingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaixingcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanyicun (1.0 nm)
Linfengcun (1.5 nm)
Chaxucun (1.8 nm)
Chaxucun (1.8 nm)
Yaowangcun (2.1 nm)
Chajiaqiao (2.2 nm)
Zhangqiaocun (2.2 nm)
Yanchuangoucun (2.2 nm)
Wanfengcun (2.5 nm)
Yiguancun (2.9 nm)
Zishazhou (3.0 nm)
Xihucun (0.8 nm)
Dafengshu (2.1 nm)
Shandongcun (2.5 nm)
Donghucun (1.6 nm)
Xinxucun (1.9 nm)
Shishancun (2.5 nm)
Huayuancun (2.7 nm)
Lianfucun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 19 nm S 212 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 34 nm E 49
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 54 nm N 347
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 50 nm W 239 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 54 nm N 326 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm SW Shizishan District
5.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Anhui
5.2 nm SE Yi'an District
5.7 nm NE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
5.7 nm NE List of tallest bridges
6.0 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
7.4 nm SW Tongguanshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:53 2016