Yulongcun, China Page

Other names: 渔龙村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.3244 Longitude 117.8421 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 19' 28N Long (DMS) 117° 50' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13562

Weather Charts


Yulongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yulongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yulongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jishan (1.4 nm)
Kaotangcun (2.1 nm)
Xiangjiatang (2.3 nm)
Laolicun (2.7 nm)
Sanxicun (3.1 nm)
Shannanzhang (3.3 nm)
Shannancun (3.3 nm)
Rixincun (3.4 nm)
Meishancun (3.9 nm)
Fangcun (1.4 nm)
Gaoluting (1.4 nm)
Geshancun (1.6 nm)
Yangmeicun (3.6 nm)
Qitiancun (3.5 nm)
Tianfanli (3.6 nm)
Yongxi (1.5 nm)
Gaoluting (2.3 nm)
Yinxicun (2.4 nm)
Dihucun (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 26 nm N 342 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 41 nm S 148 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 43 nm W 290 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 68 nm S 210 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 70 nm N 24
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans
8.5 nm E Taiping Lake (Anhui)
9.7 nm N Sacred Mountains of China
9.7 nm N Mount Jiuhua
14.6 nm N Qingyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:21 2016