Yingshang Chengguanzhen, China Page

Other names: Yin-shang,Yingshang,颖上城关镇,Ying-shang-hsien

World:China:Anhui Sheng
Latitude 32.6295 Longitude 116.2701 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 32° 37' 46N Long (DMS) 116° 16' 12E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Estimated population (from Geonames): 61771
Mid-range map of Yingshang%20Chengguanzhen Large range map of Yingshang%20Chengguanzhen

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panying (2.8 nm)
Huayuan (4.3 nm)
Xingzhuang (4.8 nm)
Zhanjiagang (1.4 nm)
Jingzhuang (2.2 nm)
Wulizhuang (3.6 nm)
Xuezhuang (4.5 nm)
Zhaozhuang (4.9 nm)
Luqiao (5.3 nm)
Wanghaizi (5.9 nm)
Longwangmiao (3.2 nm)
Dongshibalipu (3.9 nm)
Sujiatun (5.5 nm)
Balihe (2.8 nm)
Nandongying (3.3 nm)
Laozhuang (4.4 nm)
Xutun (4.8 nm)
Miaotaiji (6.5 nm)
Qiangying (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 30 nm W 299 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,Tianjin
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 54 nm E 75
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 72 nm E 134 Sichuan,(one of Cargo Plus Avi or Lucky Air),Okay Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,(one of Far Eastern Ai or Primaris),TransAsia,Tianjin,Hainan,Beijing Capital,XiamenAir,China Eastern,Air Macau ,West Air ,Shandong,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NW Yingshang County
20.1 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BC
18.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Anhui
20.3 nm NE Gudian Township, Anhui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:16:30 2015