Yantancun, China Page

Other names: 严潭村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.8969 Longitude 117.5583 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 30° 53' 49N Long (DMS) 117° 33' 30E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39712

Weather Charts


Yantancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yantancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yantancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongshengcun (1.0 nm)
Qiaotoucun (1.2 nm)
Pengqiaocun (1.2 nm)
Chengyingcun (1.3 nm)
Jingpengcun (1.8 nm)
Tianbu (2.1 nm)
Zhaofancun (0.3 nm)
Qijingcun (1.3 nm)
Dashancun (1.3 nm)
Fenghuangcun (1.9 nm)
Qujiacun (0.8 nm)
Xiangdongcun (1.6 nm)
Qifengcun (1.8 nm)
Wazhuang (1.9 nm)
Tanglicun (2.0 nm)
Houhecun (1.2 nm)
Xiaxicun (1.8 nm)
Yangshancun (1.9 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 11 nm S 145 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 32 nm W 234 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 54 nm N 346 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 52 nm E 55
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 60 nm N 4
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm S List of major power stations in Anhui
8.1 nm NE Huihe Township
9.0 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
9.0 nm E List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
9.9 nm E List of coal power stations
9.9 nm E List of power stations in China
10.9 nm E Tongling


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:10 2016