Yanke, China Page

Other names: 燕窠

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.0595 Longitude 118.7792 Altitude (feet) 2903
Lat (DMS) 30° 3' 34N Long (DMS) 118° 46' 45E Altitude (meters) 884
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14453

Weather Charts


Yanke Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanke Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanke Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yanchao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhengjiaxi (1.2 nm)
Shuizhukeng Linchang (2.6 nm)
Shuizhukeng (2.5 nm)
Pingyin (3.6 nm)
Xicun (3.7 nm)
Sujiakeng (1.2 nm)
Dazhang (3.0 nm)
Banwu (3.2 nm)
Xitan (1.0 nm)
Jinshi (2.4 nm)
Daxiyuan (3.1 nm)
Xiaoxiu (3.6 nm)
Yecun (2.1 nm)
Minzhu (2.6 nm)
Zhonglingjiao (2.7 nm)
Ligaoshan (3.6 nm)
Waigaoshan (3.9 nm)
Wumu (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 33 nm W 234 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 60 nm S 159
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 65 nm S 174 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 69 nm W 306 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41007 Medium Changzing Air Base 73 nm N 41
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm N List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
7.5 nm N List of major power stations in Anhui
7.0 nm W Yingzhou, Jixi County
9.7 nm W Jixi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:46 2016