Xionggangcun, China Page

Other names: 熊岗村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 32.2614 Longitude 117.4771 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 32° 15' 41N Long (DMS) 117° 28' 38E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37720

Weather Charts


Xionggangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xionggangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xionggangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daigangcun (1.0 nm)
Hugangcun (1.7 nm)
Qinjicun (2.0 nm)
Jiangji Nongkecun (0.4 nm)
Jinxiangcun (1.7 nm)
Nanzhoucun (2.3 nm)
Wanggangcun (2.2 nm)
Xiaxucun (2.7 nm)
Huangjicun (1.0 nm)
Jianggangcun (1.5 nm)
Lijicun (2.0 nm)
Wuyangcun (2.4 nm)
Xiexucun (1.3 nm)
Xiejicun (1.5 nm)
Fengzhuangcun (1.6 nm)
Dagangcun (2.3 nm)
Meijingcun (2.4 nm)
Yewancun (2.6 nm)
Qingshuicun (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 23 nm S 156
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 30 nm S 197 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 36 nm N 347
ZSNJ NKG Large LUKOU Nanjing 77 nm E 113 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, City Airways, Dalian Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm NE Dingyuan County
15.7 nm S Feidong County
15.4 nm W Changfeng County
23.0 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:43:05 2016