Xinzhuangcun, China Page

Other names: 新庄村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.8715 Longitude 117.5234 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 30° 52' 17N Long (DMS) 117° 31' 24E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38895

Weather Charts


Xinzhuangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhuangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhuangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zuogang (0.8 nm)
Zhongyicun (0.9 nm)
Longshancun (2.2 nm)
Hengbucun (2.3 nm)
Yutingcun (1.4 nm)
Zuoshancun (1.5 nm)
Yongshengcun (1.5 nm)
Pengqiaocun (2.4 nm)
Jingpengcun (0.6 nm)
Xinzhuang (1.0 nm)
Chengyingcun (1.0 nm)
Qiaotoucun (1.2 nm)
Hengshancun (1.7 nm)
Xiaxicun (1.8 nm)
Houhecun (1.9 nm)
Tianzimu (2.2 nm)
Sungangcun (1.2 nm)
Chatingcun (1.3 nm)
Banxicun (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 11 nm E 133 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 29 nm W 234 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 55 nm N 348 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 55 nm E 55
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 62 nm N 6
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Anhui
10.5 nm NE Huihe Township
10.5 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
10.5 nm E List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
12.9 nm S Guichi District
11.7 nm E List of coal power stations
11.7 nm E List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:45 2016