Xinmincun, China Page

Other names: 新民村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.7295 Longitude 117.6281 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 31° 43' 46N Long (DMS) 117° 37' 41E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47817

Weather Charts


Xinmincun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinmincun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinmincun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taihecun (2.2 nm)
Yaowangcun (2.4 nm)
Qinqiaocun (2.6 nm)
Huajiaji (1.3 nm)
Gushancun (1.2 nm)
Dasucun (1.8 nm)
Dawucun (2.3 nm)
Lujicun (2.8 nm)
Laozu (0.3 nm)
Dachengcun (1.9 nm)
Liangxiangcun (1.9 nm)
Fenghuangcun (2.3 nm)
Tongji (2.6 nm)
Xixiaocun (2.6 nm)
Tanchongcun (3.0 nm)
Heyucun (1.4 nm)
Shanqiaocun (1.8 nm)
Shuguangcun (2.7 nm)
Xinhuacun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 10 nm N 8
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 17 nm W 280 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 44 nm E 116
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 59 nm S 177 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSNJ NKG Large LUKOU Nanjing 62 nm E 89 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, City Airways, Dalian Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm SE Juchao District
7.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Anhui
10.9 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.9 nm SE Chaohu Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:05 2016