Xigeng, China Page

Other names: 西埂

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.1370 Longitude 118.5554 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 31° 8' 13N Long (DMS) 118° 33' 19E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45319

Weather Charts


Xigeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xigeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xigeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhoucun (0.9 nm)
Dingfeng (1.2 nm)
Hanhecun (1.3 nm)
Wangcun (2.0 nm)
Yonghe (1.8 nm)
Guanba (1.7 nm)
Dashan Toucun (2.2 nm)
Baiguocun (2.2 nm)
Yinjia (2.4 nm)
Wanzhi (0.8 nm)
Liangzhongchang (1.4 nm)
Wuliduncun (1.9 nm)
Fangshan (1.1 nm)
Xinxu (1.3 nm)
Longweizhang (1.4 nm)
Batouzhen (1.7 nm)
Xiayugou (1.8 nm)
Dongding (1.9 nm)
Yanjiang (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 16 nm N 333
ZSNJ NKG Large LUKOU Nanjing 39 nm N 23 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, City Airways, Dalian Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 53 nm N 14
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 50 nm W 242 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 75 nm W 301 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NW Wuhu County
7.9 nm S List of HVDC projects
13.9 nm NW Wuhu Olympic Stadium
13.6 nm W List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
13.6 nm W List of major power stations in Anhui
15.0 nm NW Qingyi River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:53 2016