Xiayangcun, China Page

Other names: 狭阳村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.2458 Longitude 116.9484 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 30° 14' 45N Long (DMS) 116° 56' 54E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57725

Weather Charts


Xiayangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiayangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiayangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hudongcun (2.8 nm) Jinshansi Linchang (0.3 nm)
Changlingcun (2.3 nm)
Changlingpu (2.4 nm)
Shifancun (2.8 nm)
Dinghucun (3.7 nm)
Jinshancun (3.8 nm)
Baimicun (2.0 nm)
Zuoziqiao (2.2 nm)
Chang'ancun (2.5 nm)
Luojiazui (3.0 nm)
Shunlicun (3.0 nm)
Wuxingcun (3.3 nm)
Shihu (1.3 nm)
Chengdongcun (2.0 nm)
Zhanggangcun (2.1 nm)
Bianzhaicun (3.5 nm)
Shunfengzuicun (3.5 nm)
Guanshancun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 20 nm N 14 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 48 nm E 51 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 55 nm S 167 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 57 nm W 232
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 75 nm W 232
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
12.8 nm SW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
13.5 nm SE Dongzhi County
15.5 nm N List of shipwrecks in December 1944


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:59 2016