Taipingyuan, China Page

Other names: T'ai-pai-yuan,T’ai-pai-yüan

World:China:Anhui Sheng
Latitude 29.8000 Longitude 118.7167 Altitude (feet) 1932
Lat (DMS) 29° 48' 0N Long (DMS) 118° 43' 0E Altitude (meters) 588
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9418
Mid-range map of Taipingyuan Large range map of Taipingyuan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianshan (0.5 nm)
Taiping (0.6 nm)
Diling (1.0 nm)
Zhanwutan (1.8 nm)
Sangang (2.4 nm)
Hengshi (2.6 nm)
Zhanli (2.9 nm)
Shuangxikou (1.1 nm)
Yangtan (1.2 nm)
Miaowu (2.2 nm)
Fangwu (2.5 nm)
Chechuan (2.6 nm)
Lujia (1.6 nm)
Qinxi (1.9 nm)
Xinsheng (2.4 nm)
Hengtang (2.5 nm)
Zhechuan (3.0 nm)
Takeng (1.8 nm)
Baibutan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 24 nm W 260 EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,Tianjin,Beijing Capital,Korean Air,China Eastern
FR27967 Medium Longyou Air Base 47 nm S 149
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 50 nm S 169 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),(one of Maroomba or China United),Shandong,Shenzhen
FR32241 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 77 nm N 316 China Southern,Juneyao,(one of Maroomba or China United)
FR27959 Medium Changzing Air Base 87 nm N 36
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans
15.3 nm W Huicheng, Anhui
15.3 nm W She County, Anhui
17.5 nm N Jixi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:00:54 2015