Suwucun, China Page

Other names: 苏武村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 33.6830 Longitude 117.8098 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 33° 40' 59N Long (DMS) 117° 48' 35E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38833

Weather Charts


Suwucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suwucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suwucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangzhuangcun (1.3 nm)
Dahancun (1.5 nm)
Dachencun (2.1 nm)
Huangweizhen (2.3 nm)
Damacun (2.4 nm)
Weilicun (2.5 nm)
Wuxucun (1.1 nm)
Wan'an (1.4 nm)
Gonggoucun (1.6 nm)
Jingwocun (1.7 nm)
Houlucun (1.6 nm)
Xiaozhangcun (2.4 nm)
Houdasunzhuang (0.3 nm)
Xinhecun (1.9 nm)
Dasuncun (0.4 nm)
Luxucun (1.8 nm)
Xiaoshicun (2.1 nm)
Damengcun (2.1 nm)
Xiaozhucun (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 25 nm N 330 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 43 nm N 319
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 55 nm S 206
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 65 nm E 84 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 75 nm N 44 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm SW Chengizkhanpeta
8.3 nm S Si County
7.4 nm E Wafang Township
10.3 nm NE 118th meridian east
13.5 nm W Lingbi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:58 2016