Songzhongcun, China Page

Other names: 颂中村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 32.6059 Longitude 116.3732 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 32° 36' 21N Long (DMS) 116° 22' 24E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52916

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Sujiatun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kangwancun (0.7 nm)
Zhujia Gangcun (1.3 nm)
Hangangcun (2.3 nm)
Wantaicun (2.3 nm)
Longwangmiao (2.6 nm)
Xujia Wancun (2.7 nm)
Yangjia Gangcun (1.5 nm)
Xuxucun (1.9 nm)
Xialiancun (2.4 nm)
Yangjicun (1.1 nm)
Yangloucun (2.2 nm)
Daliuyingcun (2.3 nm)
Outangcun (2.7 nm)
Lixucun (1.2 nm)
Yangzhoucun (1.6 nm)
Wangyingcun (1.9 nm)
Zhongxin Goucun (2.4 nm)
Liuyuancun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 36 nm W 297 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 49 nm E 72
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 68 nm S 136 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 77 nm E 122
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 105 nm N 33 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm NW Yingshang County
15.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Anhui
16.7 nm NE List of coal power stations
18.7 nm NE Gudian Township, Anhui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:16 2016