Shucheng Chengguanzhen, China Page

Other names: 舒城城关镇,Shu-ch’eng-hsien,Shu-ch'eng-hsien,舒城县,Shucheng Xian,Shucheng

World:China:Anhui Sheng
Latitude 31.4745 Longitude 116.9521 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 31° 28' 28N Long (DMS) 116° 57' 8E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67815
Mid-range map of Shucheng%20Chengguanzhen Large range map of Shucheng%20Chengguanzhen

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shigang (1.2 nm)
Qinjiaqiao (5.1 nm)
Jiehe (6.3 nm)
Xujing (6.4 nm)
Huolanggang (2.7 nm)
Cibadian (2.9 nm)
Xiaoxinzhuang (3.8 nm)
Yuanjiadian (5.1 nm)
Zhongbaligang (6.2 nm)
Shuhedun (6.5 nm)
Zhangxiaodian (6.6 nm)
Longtanhe (7.2 nm)
Dongbaligang (7.2 nm)
Sangou (1.8 nm)
Baimadang (4.4 nm)
Miaowan (5.9 nm)
Wuli (3.0 nm)
Yuanlin (6.6 nm)
Hongjiazhuang (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 25 nm N 43 Sichuan,(one of Cargo Plus Avi or Lucky Air),Okay Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,(one of Far Eastern Ai or Primaris),TransAsia,Tianjin,Hainan,Beijing Capital,XiamenAir,China Eastern,Air Macau ,West Air ,Shandong,Shenzhen
FR27961 Medium Feidong Air Base 44 nm E 53
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Airport Anqing 53 nm S 174 China Southern,Tianjin
FR32241 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 57 nm S 139 China Southern,Juneyao,(one of Maroomba or China United)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm SW Shucheng County
15.1 nm N Feixi County
17.5 nm E Hangbu River
22.3 nm SE Lujiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:13:15 2015