Shishicun, China Page

Other names: 石狮村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.9570 Longitude 117.6772 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 31° 57' 25N Long (DMS) 117° 40' 38E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55169

Weather Charts


Shishicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shishicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shishicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaobanqiao (0.5 nm)
Gangzhuangcun (0.9 nm)
Qingchuncun (1.5 nm)
Daxuecun (2.7 nm)
Dasangcun (2.7 nm)
Shengbeicun (1.9 nm)
Cuiyoufang (1.8 nm)
Wangji (2.0 nm)
Houlicun (2.4 nm)
Wangjicun (2.7 nm)
Luoqiaocun (3.0 nm)
Wan'ancun (1.2 nm)
Wenji (1.6 nm)
Chitangyangcun (2.1 nm)
Longshancun (2.1 nm)
Xieji (1.1 nm)
Dayangcun (1.2 nm)
Yangsongcun (2.3 nm)
Kanjicun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 3 nm S 198
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 22 nm W 241 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 50 nm E 132
ZSNJ NKG Large LUKOU Nanjing 61 nm E 101 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, City Airways, Dalian Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 73 nm S 179 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.9 nm NW Feidong County
12.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Anhui
17.0 nm S Juchao District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:52 2016