Shimiaocun, China Page

Other names: 时庙村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 32.8824 Longitude 115.6727 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 32° 52' 57N Long (DMS) 115° 40' 22E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61704

Weather Charts


Shimiaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimiaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimiaocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangwancun (1.3 nm)
Xiaowazhuang (1.7 nm)
Yaozhuangcun (1.8 nm)
Mahucun (2.3 nm)
Sanpocun (0.8 nm)
Dongliucun (1.7 nm)
Yuye (2.2 nm)
Liuzhai (2.6 nm)
Qiaokoucun (2.8 nm)
Xiaozhaicun (2.8 nm)
Guawanji (1.4 nm)
Wutangcun (1.6 nm)
Liupengcun (2.2 nm)
Nantangcun (1.5 nm)
Zhaowangcun (1.7 nm)
Wangdayingcun (2.1 nm)
Jingzicun (2.2 nm)
Humiao (2.3 nm)
Guaiwancun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 3 nm E 90 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 112 nm N 43
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm E Fuyang
8.0 nm E Yingzhou District
8.0 nm W Xincun, Anhui
8.2 nm E Zhaoji, Funan County
8.5 nm E Yingquan District
9.3 nm E Hedong Subdistrict, Fuyang
9.4 nm E Xiangyang Subdistrict, Fuyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:27 2016