Shanliucun, China Page

Other names: 山刘村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 32.8639 Longitude 118.0160 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 32° 51' 50N Long (DMS) 118° 0' 58E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19597

Weather Charts


Shanliucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanliucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanliucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangxiangcun (2.3 nm)
Shanwangcun (2.9 nm)
Daixiangcun (1.5 nm)
Dukou (1.8 nm)
Moshancun (2.0 nm)
Chaducun (3.1 nm)
Chenzhuang (3.1 nm)
Caoda Zhuangcun (1.1 nm)
Donggangcun (1.2 nm)
Luoyingcun (2.7 nm)
Jizhuangcun (2.8 nm)
Moshancun (1.3 nm)
Xiaoluying (1.3 nm)
Zhanyingcun (1.8 nm)
Zhaofucun (3.2 nm)
Dajicun (3.1 nm)
Bianyingcun (3.4 nm)
Shabacun (3.4 nm)
Wuyicun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 35 nm W 268
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 60 nm S 197
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 75 nm N 342 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 74 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSNJ NKG Large LUKOU Nanjing 79 nm S 147 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, City Airways, Dalian Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SW Mingguang
20.2 nm N 118th meridian east
22.2 nm NW Wuhe County
25.2 nm W Fengyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:09 2016