Shankengcun, China Page

Other names: 珊坑村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 29.8540 Longitude 118.0517 Altitude (feet) 1204
Lat (DMS) 29° 51' 14N Long (DMS) 118° 3' 6E Altitude (meters) 366
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11324

Weather Charts


Shankengcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shankengcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shankengcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shankeng (0.2 nm)
Dayuan (1.7 nm)
Yanling (2.2 nm)
Jiutangshan (0.8 nm)
Shaoxi (1.5 nm)
Xiaoxicun (1.6 nm)
Tonglian (1.9 nm)
Niukeng (1.9 nm)
Zhoucun (2.6 nm)
Xicun (2.7 nm)
Yecun (2.9 nm)
Dafeiling (1.4 nm)
Dafei (1.7 nm)
Banyuan Linchang (2.1 nm)
Waibanyuan (2.9 nm)
Shanjiao (2.9 nm)
Dongtingcun (2.0 nm)
Shangdongting (2.1 nm)
Zhangcun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 12 nm E 124 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 56 nm N 340 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 55 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 69 nm S 140 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 67 nm W 310 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm S Mount Qiyun
2.9 nm S Sacred Mountains of China
4.5 nm NW Xidi
4.5 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
9.5 nm N Jilian (town)
9.7 nm N Hongcun
9.2 nm SE Wan'an, Anhui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:22 2016