Shangtian, China Page

Other names: 尚田

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 29.6452 Longitude 117.5298 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 38' 43N Long (DMS) 117° 31' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11324

Weather Charts


Shangtian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangtian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangtian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gangxi (1.5 nm)
Hushan (1.8 nm)
Gaokeng (1.8 nm)
Yanhu (2.8 nm)
Chawan (1.6 nm)
Zhongzhoushan (2.3 nm)
Zhangcun (3.8 nm)
Wushimu (1.4 nm)
Wujitan (2.7 nm)
Fengshutan (3.3 nm)
Baocun (1.4 nm)
Zhawancai Yuchang (1.4 nm)
Dengjiawang (1.8 nm)
Zhengjia (1.8 nm)
Xintian Xujia (2.4 nm)
Wangjiapeng (2.4 nm)
Jiyuan (2.8 nm)
Lianhu (3.6 nm)
Hailuowu (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 26 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 38 nm E 81 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 61 nm N 336 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 66 nm N 7 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 79 nm S 163
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm SW Fuliang County
13.6 nm N Qimen County
15.0 nm N Likou
15.2 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:07 2016