Shangdiancun, China Page

Other names: 上店村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.7648 Longitude 117.1193 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 31° 45' 53N Long (DMS) 117° 7' 9E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46554

Weather Charts


Shangdiancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangdiancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangdiancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianzhangdaying (0.8 nm)
Sizhoucun (1.1 nm)
Baishuitangcun (2.4 nm)
Shaomaicun (2.3 nm)
Chang'ancun (1.4 nm)
Shuangmiaocun (2.0 nm)
Weigangcun (2.6 nm)
Baiyancun (3.1 nm)
Guchengcun (1.2 nm)
Lougangcun (2.2 nm)
Lianlianba (2.2 nm)
Caogangcun (2.4 nm)
Shangpai (2.4 nm)
Zhangdayingcun (2.6 nm)
Zhoubacun (1.2 nm)
Nidachanggang (2.1 nm)
Fanggangcun (2.5 nm)
Weigangcun (2.5 nm)
Daxiekan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 9 nm E 84 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 28 nm E 72
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 65 nm N 8
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 67 nm S 154 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 71 nm S 182 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm NE Shushan District
7.6 nm W Feixi County
8.3 nm NE Anhui University
8.8 nm NE Luyang District
8.9 nm NE Anhui Medical University
9.6 nm NE Changqing Subdistrict, Hefei
10.4 nm NE Battle of Hefei (208)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:44 2016