Sangyuancun, China Page

Other names: 桑园村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.8747 Longitude 117.5786 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 31° 52' 29N Long (DMS) 117° 34' 43E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47946

Weather Charts


Sangyuancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangyuancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangyuancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaogangcun (1.5 nm)
Yangbacun (2.3 nm)
Bandiancun (2.8 nm)
Huangjincun (1.6 nm)
Longcheng (1.6 nm)
Chengxicun (1.8 nm)
Kaimacun (2.3 nm)
Daluocun (2.8 nm)
Tangzhangcun (3.0 nm)
Weigangcun (1.5 nm)
Zhouchongcun (2.0 nm)
Maji (2.4 nm)
Datongcun (2.4 nm)
Zhengxucun (2.7 nm)
Yixincun (0.9 nm)
Chengang (1.5 nm)
Maobucun (1.7 nm)
Wangcuncun (2.1 nm)
Erjiafencun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 4 nm E 63
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 15 nm W 248 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 51 nm E 124
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 68 nm S 175 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSNJ NKG Large LUKOU Nanjing 65 nm E 96 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, City Airways, Dalian Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Anhui
8.5 nm N Feidong County
10.5 nm W Daxing, Anhui
14.2 nm SE Juchao District
13.3 nm W Hefei Railway Station
13.7 nm W Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Anqing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:58 2016