Ruichuan, China Page

Other names: 瑞川

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.1241 Longitude 118.4428 Altitude (feet) 1092
Lat (DMS) 30° 7' 27N Long (DMS) 118° 26' 34E Altitude (meters) 332
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14360

Weather Charts


Ruichuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruichuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruichuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuchuan (0.8 nm)
Shangjinshan (2.1 nm)
Jinshancun (2.2 nm)
Zhaitan (0.7 nm)
Baojia (1.3 nm)
Shanglian (1.7 nm)
Wangchuan (1.7 nm)
Huichuan (2.5 nm)
Wulian (2.7 nm)
Qiancun (3.0 nm)
Zeli (0.8 nm)
Shijia (2.0 nm)
Lichuan (2.1 nm)
Zhongtuan (2.8 nm)
Lihong (1.8 nm)
Waihongkeng (2.0 nm)
Pingtanyuan (2.3 nm)
Lisongkeng (2.6 nm)
Waisongkeng (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 25 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 53 nm W 313 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 73 nm S 161 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 71 nm S 147
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 76 nm N 358
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm E Jixi County
12.1 nm N Jingde County
11.1 nm E Yingzhou, Jixi County
15.4 nm S Huicheng, Anhui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:58 2016